Lanka Premier League 2020 Top Scorer

Lanka Premier League 2020 is already on show in Hambantota and big scores have been made by all team so far in the tournament. below is the list of Lanka Premier League 2020 Top Scorer.

List of Most runs in Lanka Premier League 2020 is listed below for all our viewers who are keenly looking for updated statistics.

S. #PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
1MD Gunathilaka (GG)6613228264.4222145.04030444
2MD Shanaka (DH)6612367347.2139169.780201914
3LD Chandimal (CK)6522188072.66157138.85021306
4WIA Fernando (JS)65120992*52.25153136.60201414
5BKG Mendis (KT)6611935538.6138139.850101213
6NLTC Perera (JS)64119297*6489215.730201514
7MDKJ Perera (KT)6601678727.83120139.16010204
8Azam Khan (GG)6621585539.584188.090101511
9Rahmanullah Gurbaz (KT)6601575326.1686182.550101611
10WU Tharanga (DH)5501547730.8130118.46010203
11SR Patel (DH)6601425823.66107132.71010107
12N Dickwella (DH)6611386027.694146.8010146
13AD Russell (CK)65113765*34.2567204.47010178
14LJ Evans (CK)6611285925.681158.02010109
15BRM Taylor (KT)44111351*37.6685132.94010134
16Ahsan Ali (GG)3301045634.6679131.64010161
17DAS Gunaratne (KT)66310433*34.6674140.54000131
18AK Perera (DH)4411036734.3374139.1801085
19M Bhanuka (JS)650100402090111.11000103
20PWH de Silva (JS)64187412944197.72000152
Most Runs in LPL Sri Lanka 2020
Updated: December 8, 2020 — 5:44 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *